General

This privacy policy tells you about our online collection and uses of information that identifies you personally so that you can make an informed choice about using our website.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. Wherever we collect sensitive information (such as credit card data), that information is encrypted and transmitted to us in a secure way. You can verify this by looking for a lock icon in the address bar and looking for "https" at the beginning of the address of the Web page. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Information Collected On These Websites

When you visit our websites, some information, such as the site that referred you to us, your IP and email address (if you decide to complete an online form), and navigational and purchase information, may be collected automatically as part of the sites’ operation.
On some occasions, we may ask you to provide information on online forms. For example, we may ask for your username, password, full name, telephone number, email address and postal address, or other information to register online.
Providing information on online forms is always voluntary, and you are free not to complete any online forms. If you choose not to, however, some products and services may not be available to you.
For you to submit an Order on our website, we request information from you on our order form. To buy from us, you must provide contact information (like name and shipping address) and financial information (like credit card number, expiration date).

How We Use Your Information

The information collected online is stored for the duration of our commercial relationship or until you ask us to delete your data.
Your IP, email address, navigational and purchase information is used to generate user profiles and to personalize the website to your particular interests. We use the information for purposes such as: customer service, product and service development, direct marketing and marketing analysis, and facilitating your use of our websites.
We use UPS to ship orders, and Stripe, PayPal and Amazon Pay to bill users for goods and services. If we have trouble processing an order, we'll use this information to contact you. These companies do not retain, share, store or use personally identifiable information for any secondary purposes beyond filling your order.
The information we collect may be shared with our subsidiaries, agents, third-party content providers, affiliates, and selected other entities for marketing purposes. In addition, unless you opt out of receiving promotional materials from us, we may notify you of special promotions, new products or services, or other information that may be of interest.

Linking to Other Websites and Third Party Applications

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide while visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Opting Out, Withdraw Your Consent

If you decide that you are not interested in receiving promotional information, you can opt out at any time by sending an email to [email protected] Please allow up to 7 days for the email opt out to process. Please note that if you opt out of receiving promotional material from us, you still may receive such material from third party content providers, affiliates and other parties to whom we provide your information in the course of doing business, as explained above. Additionally, when you opt out of marketing communications from us, you will still receive transactional communications regarding your order or other transactions – order confirmation, shipping confirmation etc.

Reviewing, Updating, Correcting or Deleting Your Information

If you would like to review, revise, modify or delete information you previously provided on an online form, or believe that what we currently have on record is incorrect, you may send an e-mail to [email protected] and we will update your information.

Brands and logos that appear on our site

The logos that appear on our websites are used with permission from the brands as our products were featured by them, in their publications or their TV shows. These brands do not own, manage, promote or endorse us. Please contact us with any questions on this matter at [email protected]

Controlling your personal information

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us at [email protected]
If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email or write to us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies (small text files that are placed on your machine to help the site provide a better user experience). In general, cookies are used to retain user preferences, store information for things like shopping carts, and provide anonymized tracking data to third party applications like Google Analytics, Bing or Facebook. As a general rule, cookies will make your browsing experience better. However, you may prefer to disable cookies on our sites and on others. The most effective way to do this is to disable cookies in your browser. We suggest consulting the Help section of your browser or look at the About Cookies Website (www.aboutcookies.org) which offers guidance for all modern browsers.

Advertising

We use 3rd-party vendors, such as Google, Bing, Facebook, Instagram, Pinterest, YouTube and others to collect audience data such as age, gender and interests to better understand the behavior of our customers and work with companies that collect information about your online activities to provide advertising targeted to suit your interests and preferences. For example, you may see our ads on other websites because we contract with Google, Bing and other similar companies to target our ads based on information we or they have collected, including information that was collected through automated means (such as cookies and web beacons). These companies also use automated technologies to collect information when you click on our ads, which helps track and manage the effectiveness of our marketing efforts. To learn more about Google’s privacy practices, click here. To access and use the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on, click here. For information on how to opt out of Bing Advertising, click here.

Web Beacons

Web beacons allow us to monitor the traffic patterns of users from one page within our websites to another, deliver or communicate with cookies, understand whether you have come to our websites from an online advertisement displayed on a third-party website, and improve the performance of our websites. We also may allow our service providers to use Web beacons to help us understand which emails recipients have opened and track the visitor traffic on our websites.

Legal Disclosure

Please be aware that in certain circumstances, your Personal Information may be subject to disclosure to government agencies pursuant to judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process. We also may share your information to protect the rights or property of our company, our business partners or alliances, suppliers or clients, and others when we have reasonable grounds to believe that such rights or property have been or could be affected. We will disclose Personal Information or the content of an email message, without notice, to law enforcement, government officials, or other investigative personnel if we determine it is required to do so by law. We also may disclose such information based on its good faith belief that such action is necessary to:
Conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on us;
Protect and defend the rights or property of our company or enforce our Terms of Use;
Act under exigent circumstances to protect the rights, property, or safety of users of our Site, the public, or us.

Changes to This Online Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change the terms of this privacy policy at any time but will not do so without posting the revised policy on our websites. Your continued use of our Services following the posting of changes to these terms will mean you accept those changes. If we intend to apply the modifications or amendments to this Privacy Policy retroactively or to personal information already in our possession, we will provide you with notice of the modifications or amendments and seek your consent for such use. We encourage you to review this privacy policy whenever you visit our websites to make sure you understand how we use the information we collect. You should review the Privacy Policy of each website you visit.

Questions or Concerns

If at any time you have any questions or concerns, or you believe that we have not followed this Privacy Policy, please let us know by sending an email to [email protected]
We will make reasonable efforts to identify and correct any problems.